GeoNames Home
|
Postal Codes
|
Download / Webservice
|
About
GeoNames Forum
Search
Recent Topics
Back to home page
Register
/
Login
Convertion Problem
Forum Index
->
FAQ - frequently asked questions
Author
Message
18/05/2006 18:49:11
Subject:
Convertion Problem
Anonymous
I tried to implement the flat file of all countries to a DB with the specifications givet in readme txt, but some longditutes and laditutes are not numeric, do we know why?
18/05/2006 19:15:35
Subject:
Re:Convertion Problem
marc
Joined: 08/12/2005 07:39:47
Messages: 4416
Offline
All lat/lng are numeric. Can you tell us more about the problem you are experiencing? Which not numeric values do you encounter?
Marc
Forum Index
->
FAQ - frequently asked questions
Go to:
Select a forum
Forum in English
-------------
General
Administrative Divisions
FAQ - frequently asked questions
Postal Codes
Discussion of GeoNames Toponyms
Forum in other language
-------------
Forum in Deutsch
Powered by
JForum 2.1.5
©
JForum Team
info@geonames.org
GeoNames Home
Postal Codes
Download / Webservice
Forum
About