GeoNames Home
|
Postal Codes
|
Download / Webservice
|
About
GeoNames Forum
Search
Recent Topics
Back to home page
Register
/
Login
Wrong timzoneId for some russian cities from webservice
Forum Index
->
General
Author
Message
23/08/2015 10:33:21
Subject:
Wrong timzoneId for some russian cities from webservice
jan
Joined: 22/08/2015 12:19:59
Messages: 1
Offline
The time zone webservice gives back wrong values in timezoneId for some russian cities. Examples:
City;Latitude;Longitude;Wrong time zone;Correct time zone
Chita;52.05;113.46;Asia/Yakutsk;Asia/Chita;
Khandyga;62.66;135.56;Asia/Vladivostok;Asia/Khandyga
Srednekolymsk;67.45;153.70;Asia/Magadan;Asia/Srednekolymsk
Ust-Nera;64.56;143.23;Asia/Magadan;Asia/Ust-Nera
What can I do?
Forum Index
->
General
Go to:
Select a forum
Forum in English
-------------
General
Administrative Divisions
FAQ - frequently asked questions
Postal Codes
Discussion of GeoNames Toponyms
Forum in other language
-------------
Forum in Deutsch
Powered by
JForum 2.1.5
©
JForum Team
info@geonames.org
GeoNames Home
Postal Codes
Download / Webservice
Forum
About